Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1351,948
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1421,331
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1381,328
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8961,178
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2837,633
AzulArgentina 12,5497,798
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7499,165
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3428,291
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5748,435
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4698,370
AmberleyAustralia 15,1939,441
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2741,413
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,5251,569
AimoresBrazil 9,9126,159
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0985,653
AltamiraBrazil 9,1645,695
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8886,144
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4276,479
ApodiBrazil 8,4405,245
AracajuBrazil 8,8815,519
AracuaiBrazil 9,7326,047
AragarcasBrazil 10,2856,391
AraxaBrazil 10,2746,385
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6515,376
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4125,227
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6514,133
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4003,356
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3512,704
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0144,359
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2714,518
AbecheChad 4,0982,547
AntofagastaChile 12,1497,549
AricaChile 11,7177,281
AltaiChina 4,6682,901
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5946,583
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5166,535
AraucaColombia 9,5725,948
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5035,284
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4485,250
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6005,344
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2741,413
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4831,543
AswanEgypt 3,1231,940
AsyutEgypt 2,7461,706
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2916,395
AsmaraEritrea 4,2292,628
AssabEritrea 4,5952,855
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8973,043
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,388863
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1389,407
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2476,989
AccraGhana 5,4113,363
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,142710
AthensGreece 1,421883
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,450901
AasiaatGreenland 4,2852,663
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6762,285
AputiteqGreenland 3,4482,143
AkureyriIceland 2,7911,735
AgraIndia 5,3663,334
AhmedabadIndia 5,3253,309
AkolaIndia 5,8223,618
AllahabadIndia 5,7603,580
AmritsarIndia 4,8012,983
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4797,133
AbadanIran 3,1511,958
ArakIran 2,9251,818
AlbengaItaly 1,260783
AlgheroItaly 1,526948
AmendolaItaly 1,118695
AnconaItaly 1,001622
ArezzoItaly 1,096681
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5883,472
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5583,454
AbashiriJapan 8,1165,044
AburatsuJapan 8,5725,327
AikawaJapan 8,3725,203
AjiroJapan 8,6875,398
AkitaJapan 8,3135,166
AkuneJapan 8,4625,259
AomoriJapan 8,2465,124
AsahikawaJapan 8,0545,005
AsosanJapan 8,4385,244
AmmanJordan 2,3881,484
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1702,592
AinaziLatvia 816507
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6954,782
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8044,849
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1295,051
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5044,663
AtarMauritania 4,5232,810
AgalegaMauritius 7,5824,711
AcapulcoMexico 10,6056,590
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3603,331
AltaiMongolia 5,2713,275
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,6893,535
AgadirMorocco 3,4322,133
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,155718
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,55610,909
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,58810,930
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,53310,895
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,41010,819
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,65110,969
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,67210,982
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,39710,811
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,38510,803
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,38310,802
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,38310,802
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,38310,802
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,38310,802
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1956,335
AgadezNiger 3,9452,451
AsuncionParaguay 11,4507,115
ArequipaPeru 11,6337,229
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1115,662
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,28510,120
AradRomania 505314
AjanRussia 6,7524,196
AldanRussia 6,0443,756
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8921,175
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5692,218
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3994,598
AnadyrRussia 7,0074,354
ArkhangelskRussia 1,8841,171
ArmavirRussia 1,575979
AstrakhanRussia 1,9861,234
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7369,778
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,4051,495
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2561,402
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,2171,377
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4521,524
Abu HamedSudan 3,6132,245
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3692,715
AqiqSudan 3,8932,419
ArbaatSudan 3,6842,289
AromaSudan 4,0862,539
AtbaraSudan 3,8272,378
Abu KamalSyria 2,3831,481
AleppoSyria 2,0331,263
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1895,089
AtakpameTogo 5,1573,205
AdanaTurkey 1,8681,161
AfyonTurkey 1,498931
AnkaraTurkey 1,477918
AntalyaTurkey 1,6971,054
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1851,979
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7121,064
AberporthUk 1,8201,131
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7821,107
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,158719
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,010628
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0562,521
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0452,514
ArtigasUruguay 11,8167,343
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4185,231
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8754,894
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6645,384
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1375,678
Ada, MnUsa 7,6734,768
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4534,632
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0124,979
Akron, OhUsa 7,4004,599
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9615,568
Albany, GaUsa 8,3025,159
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8144,234
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7994,846
Albion, NeUsa 8,1705,077
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2255,732
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9124,916
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9884,964
Algona, IaUsa 7,8874,901
Alice, TxUsa 9,4595,878
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0754,396
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3865,211
Alma, MiUsa 7,4244,613
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1774,460
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5295,922
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9755,577
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8254,241
Amite, LaUsa 8,7935,464
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5564,695
Anderson, InUsa 7,7314,804
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9864,963
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1174,422
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4534,632
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0004,971
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5605,319
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6115,351
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9234,923
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3924,594
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7515,438
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2505,127
Athens, GaUsa 8,0945,030
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1845,086
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1184,423
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1975,094
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2545,129
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0635,011
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2835,147
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6684,765
Austin, TxUsa 9,2305,735
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2942,047
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9972,484
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2545,750
AdenYemen 4,7092,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -