Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0742,532
BustAfghanistan 4,0802,535
BatnaAlgeria 2,0691,286
BecharAlgeria 2,9051,805
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0421,269
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0251,880
BiskraAlgeria 2,1871,359
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8121,748
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4548,982
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3848,939
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4028,949
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7288,531
ByrdAntarctica 16,45310,224
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8507,985
BarilocheArgentina 13,5908,445
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2897,636
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9119,266
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2039,447
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2757,628
BrestBelarus 209130
BrusselsBelgium 1,219758
Belize CityBelize 9,8406,114
BeninBenin 5,2473,260
BohiconBenin 5,1703,213
BermudaBermuda 7,0494,380
BageBrazil 11,7487,300
BambuiBrazil 10,2556,372
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2346,359
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6865,398
BarcelosBrazil 9,7156,037
BarraBrazil 9,2735,762
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9045,533
BarreirasBrazil 9,4855,894
BelémBrazil 8,7575,441
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1246,291
BelterraBrazil 9,3035,781
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1535,688
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2967,019
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4875,895
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9986,213
BrevesBrazil 8,9145,539
BurgasBulgaria 1,012629
BurundiBurundi 6,0503,759
BatouriCameroon 5,1863,223
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2353,875
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3525,190
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1503,822
Banff, AbCanada 7,9904,965
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8054,229
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0943,166
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9904,965
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2594,511
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0094,977
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7704,207
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1455,061
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5394,685
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6044,725
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7562,956
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3585,194
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5033,419
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9504,940
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1343,812
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1573,204
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4952,793
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9658,678
BeijingChina 6,9764,335
BarranquillaColombia 9,5255,919
Benito SalasColombia 10,2456,366
BogotáColombia 10,0156,223
BrnoCzech Republic 399248
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2673,273
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6623,518
BaniDominican Republic 8,5875,336
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6465,373
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4995,281
BahariyaEgypt 2,5591,590
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5291,572
BiarritzFrance 1,9251,196
BordeauxFrance 1,7891,112
BrestFrance 1,8911,175
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,16310,044
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,16010,042
BitamGabon 5,4913,412
BanjulGambia 5,3863,347
BerlinGermany 614381
BrockenGermany 781486
BokeGuinea 5,5293,436
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4813,406
BudapestHungary 407253
Budapest-LORINCHungary 407253
BangaloreIndia 6,5244,054
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0743,775
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4694,020
BikanerIndia 4,9703,089
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4826,513
BabolsarIran 2,9001,802
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9132,431
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6351,637
Bandar LengehIran 3,8792,411
BirjandIran 3,6292,255
BushehrIran 3,4252,128
BaghdadIraq 2,6691,659
BasraIraq 3,1071,931
BelmulletIreland 2,1661,346
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0341,264
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,129702
BergamoItaly 1,050652
BolognaItaly 1,038645
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 897557
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,316818
BrindisiItaly 1,153717
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2523,263
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3773,342
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8402,387
BeirutLebanon 2,1841,357
BenghaziLibya 2,0731,288
BirzaiLithuania 644400
BitolaMacedonia 1,073667
BlantyreMalawi 7,4944,657
BvumbweMalawi 7,5214,674
BintuluMalaysia 9,8256,105
BamakoMali 5,0143,116
Bko-SMali 5,0213,120
BougounMali 5,1113,176
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0082,490
BaitagMongolia 4,9813,095
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9623,083
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,7133,550
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2893,908
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3043,918
BayankhongorMongolia 5,5673,460
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1433,817
BulganMongolia 5,5713,462
BhamawMyanmar 6,9424,314
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,62510,953
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,66310,976
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,63710,960
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,65710,972
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,66410,977
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0366,237
BilmaNiger 3,6442,264
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3632,712
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6511,648
BergenNorway 1,485923
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,483922
BjornoyaNorway 2,6521,648
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8871,173
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7311,075
BadinPakistan 4,9433,071
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8152,992
BalakotPakistan 4,4932,792
BarkhanPakistan 4,5752,843
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0186,225
BascoPhilippines 8,9535,564
BialystokPoland 286178
BejaPortugal 2,7151,687
BragancaPortugal 2,3821,480
BistritaRomania 444276
BucharestRomania 761473
BajkitRussia 4,5012,797
BarabinskRussia 3,7142,308
BarnaulRussia 4,1022,549
BerezovoRussia 2,9091,808
BiserRussia 2,5061,557
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7804,213
BogdarinRussia 5,7673,584
BogucanyRussia 4,6932,916
BomnakRussia 6,4954,036
BorRussia 4,1852,600
BorzjaRussia 6,2023,854
BratskRussia 5,0273,124
BelgradeSerbia 662412
BoSierra Leone 5,6633,519
BontheSierra Leone 5,7413,568
BratislavaSlovakia 435270
BerberaSomalia 4,9583,081
BusanSouth Korea 8,1285,051
BadajozSpain 2,5841,606
BarcelonaSpain 1,8341,140
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,1351,326
BabanusaSudan 4,4122,742
BaselSwitzerland 1,084674
BernSwitzerland 1,121696
BangkokThailand 8,0495,001
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0364,993
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6444,750
BizerteTunisia 1,7681,099
BalikesirTurkey 1,323822
BursaTurkey 1,301808
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4872,167
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9731,226
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9201,193
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9211,194
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6231,008
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6501,026
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,531952
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6966,025
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2145,726
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2654,515
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4494,008
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4504,008
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4745,266
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8555,503
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4285,237
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6424,749
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7054,167
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4085,846
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8754,894
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5355,925
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6164,732
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6134,109
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9254,303
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2154,483
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3924,593
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2705,139
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9834,339
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3275,175
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4755,888
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8594,884
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6464,752
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0224,985
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4265,236
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4485,250
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9244,303
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3315,799
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7735,451
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3365,180
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9944,346
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6794,150
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4644,638
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9884,964
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0875,026
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1725,700
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8974,286
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4615,258
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8274,864
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0174,360
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6874,777
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3565,193
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6515,376
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6205,978
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1925,091
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7046,030
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4904,654
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4964,658
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0824,401
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8685,511
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7004,785
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9374,932
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6444,129
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8675,510
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7982,360
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8865,522
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2155,727
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8924,904
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9074,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -