Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9912,480
ChlefAlgeria 2,2871,421
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0051,246
CeresArgentina 12,1167,529
ChamicalArgentina 12,4377,728
ChepesArgentina 12,5367,790
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7078,518
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9867,448
CórdobaArgentina 12,3807,693
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3857,696
CorrientesArgentina 11,7087,276
CairnsAustralia 13,8248,590
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5269,648
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2537,614
CedunaAustralia 14,2068,828
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6509,104
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7838,565
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0119,328
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4008,327
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4329,589
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8658,616
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7204,176
CharnocksBarbados 8,2705,139
CotonouBenin 5,2473,260
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0396,239
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2896,394
CabroboBrazil 8,7995,468
CaceresBrazil 10,6586,623
CaetiteBrazil 9,5085,909
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4675,261
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8396,735
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0106,842
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4776,510
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7255,422
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4355,863
CaparaoBrazil 10,0546,248
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3606,438
CaratingaBrazil 10,0056,217
CaravelasBrazil 9,6435,993
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5995,965
CarolinaBrazil 9,2125,725
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9286,791
CataguasesBrazil 10,1836,328
CatalaoBrazil 10,2146,347
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5406,550
CaxiasBrazil 8,7225,420
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3867,075
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2935,153
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2326,358
ChapecoBrazil 11,2937,018
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2446,366
CipoBrazil 8,9855,583
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4145,850
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0126,222
CordeiroBrazil 10,2226,352
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5895,959
CorumbaBrazil 10,9096,779
CoximBrazil 10,6796,636
CrateusBrazil 8,5765,329
CuiabaBrazil 10,5106,531
CuritibaBrazil 10,9396,798
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9494,939
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0073,733
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3945,216
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6942,917
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8333,003
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3253,309
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3063,919
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3845,210
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3185,169
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0963,167
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2445,123
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3423,941
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9923,724
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9223,680
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9193,678
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3595,194
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0093,734
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0423,755
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2623,891
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5013,418
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5354,061
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2993,914
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8082,988
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5064,664
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7824,214
Comox, BcCanada 8,4095,225
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4654,017
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7073,546
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7704,829
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1545,067
ChicoChile 14,0128,707
ChillanChile 13,3038,267
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3848,317
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4637,744
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0298,718
Curico-General FreireChile 13,1268,156
ChangchunChina 7,1854,465
ChangduChina 6,4003,977
ChangshaChina 7,6934,780
ChengduChina 6,9034,290
ChongqingChina 7,1714,456
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6225,979
CrikvenicaCroatia 806501
CamagueyCuba 8,8315,488
CasablancaCuba 8,9655,571
ChebCzech Republic 664413
CopenhagenDenmark 824512
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4415,246
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5595,319
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5015,283
CanarEcuador 10,9766,821
CairoEgypt 2,4271,508
CaenFrance 1,590988
ChateaurouxFrance 1,521945
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4755,266
CocobeachGabon 5,6433,507
CologneGermany 1,035643
ChiosGreece 1,415879
CorfuGreece 1,240771
ConakryGuinea 5,5983,479
CatacamasHonduras 9,9226,166
CholutecaHonduras 10,1426,302
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6954,160
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4804,027
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4804,027
ChahbaharIran 4,3462,701
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1021,306
ClonesIreland 1,9831,232
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0651,283
CorkIreland 2,0891,298
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0901,299
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6121,002
CameriItaly 1,124698
CampobassoItaly 1,151715
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,517943
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,603996
Cape FrascaItaly 1,596992
Cape MeleItaly 1,263785
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,288800
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,563971
CerviaItaly 1,008626
CiampinoItaly 1,210752
Cimone MountainItaly 1,098682
Cisa PassItaly 1,121696
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,224761
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 841523
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6441,021
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,351839
ChibaJapan 8,6885,399
ChichibuJapan 8,6005,344
ChichijimaJapan 9,5845,956
ChoshiJapan 8,7145,415
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1661,346
ChilekaMalawi 7,4944,657
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2854,527
ChitipaMalawi 6,8084,231
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8156,099
ComitanMexico 10,1946,334
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9787,443
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2603,890
ChoirMongolia 6,0073,733
CasablancaMorocco 3,0481,894
ChindeMozambique 7,8384,871
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5104,667
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,06010,601
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,61010,943
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,65910,974
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,69310,995
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,54810,905
CondegaNicaragua 10,0896,269
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8954,906
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1185,045
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8154,856
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9734,954
ChhorPakistan 4,9293,063
ChitralPakistan 4,2832,662
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2797,009
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2787,009
CajamarcaPeru 11,3377,045
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2146,968
ChiclayoPeru 11,4027,085
ChimbotePeru 11,5127,154
CuzcoPeru 11,4237,098
CzestochowaPoland 185115
CoimbraPortugal 2,5991,615
CalafatRomania 752467
CeahlauRomania 512318
ClujRomania 457284
ConstantaRomania 889552
CraiovaRomania 728453
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3732,718
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3712,095
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5423,444
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6014,102
Cape UelenRussia 6,9844,340
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5794,709
CaraRussia 5,8383,628
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4031,493
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1633,830
ChitaRussia 5,9173,677
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9203,679
CokurdahRussia 5,8613,642
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1523,823
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4205,853
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4414,624
CaceresSpain 2,5101,560
CadizSpain 2,7241,693
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3851,482
CordobaSpain 2,5311,573
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2124,482
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9774,957
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2525,128
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5154,670
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4814,649
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1105,039
ChumphonThailand 8,2255,111
CanakkaleTurkey 1,230764
CorumTurkey 1,523946
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4872,167
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7602,337
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7491,087
CernovcyUkraine 398247
ChernigovUkraine 671417
CarrascoUruguay 12,1607,556
ColoniaUruguay 12,2347,602
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2525,128
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1645,073
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2404,499
Camden, ScUsa 7,9524,941
Canton, NyUsa 6,7104,170
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0324,991
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5154,670
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1693,833
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Casper, WyUsa 8,4635,259
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6385,368
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2634,513
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6644,763
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8384,870
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9844,961
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9864,963
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6214,736
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8454,875
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4564,633
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7104,791
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1115,040
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5954,098
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6404,126
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8264,863
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6355,366
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5605,319
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6744,769
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6654,763
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3295,797
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4254,614
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4875,274
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7384,808
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7214,798
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5954,720
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1155,043
Clark, SdUsa 7,8984,908
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5305,300
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0444,999
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9295,549
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3834,588
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7734,830
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2335,116
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5084,665
College Park, MdUsa 7,2974,535
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7775,454
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1675,075
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9634,948
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7894,840
Columbus, InUsa 7,8174,857
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4755,266
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5584,697
Conception, MoUsa 8,2055,098
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3775,205
Conway, ArUsa 8,4955,279
Conway, ScUsa 7,8314,866
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8654,266
Corning, ArUsa 8,3525,190
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6714,146
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4525,874
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9995,592
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9674,330
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8975,529
Covington, LaUsa 8,7405,431
Covington, TnUsa 8,2975,156
Crete, NeUsa 8,2135,104
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2465,124
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9861,856
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9861,856
CaracasVenezuela 9,0085,598
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9745,577
CoroVenezuela 9,1265,671
ChipataZambia 7,2224,488
ChomaZambia 7,5274,678
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9564,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -