Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1221,940
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3211,442
DavisAntarctica 14,0428,726
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9198,028
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4207,718
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0296,232
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2589,482
DhakaBangladesh 6,5234,054
D’UccleBelgium 1,219758
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9516,184
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4326,483
DouradosBrazil 11,0076,840
DoualaCameroon 5,3123,301
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3293,312
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4364,621
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6694,765
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6134,731
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3813,344
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9863,098
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2773,900
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2324,494
DuianChina 6,0793,778
DubrovnikCroatia 936582
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7702,964
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5685,324
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6605,381
DabaaEgypt 2,2561,402
DakhlaEgypt 2,8691,783
DijonFrance 1,269788
DresdenGermany 559347
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3662,091
DebrecenHungary 357222
DalatangiIceland 2,5801,603
DaltonganjIndia 6,0363,751
DarbhangaIndia 5,9973,726
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5294,057
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5344,060
DumkaIndia 6,2423,879
DwarkaIndia 5,1463,198
DezfulIran 2,9941,861
DublinIreland 1,9231,195
DecimomannuItaly 1,607999
DobbiacoItaly 824512
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4743,401
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3501,460
DagorettiKenya 5,9563,701
DaugavpilsLatvia 668415
DedzaMalawi 7,3324,556
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9733,712
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1473,820
DaweiMyanmar 7,8524,879
De BiltNetherlands 1,155718
De KooyNetherlands 1,187738
Den HelderNetherlands 1,190739
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,72111,012
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,65310,970
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,25610,723
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,64310,963
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,66410,977
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,303809
DalbandinPakistan 4,2932,667
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5112,803
DirPakistan 4,3302,691
DroshPakistan 4,2992,672
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2225,731
DohaQatar 3,8042,364
DorohoiRomania 454282
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7082,304
DudinkaRussia 3,8772,410
DzardzanRussia 5,3113,300
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6322,257
DakarSenegal 5,3183,305
DaruSierra Leone 5,6153,489
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0155,602
DamazinSudan 4,4782,783
DongolaSudan 3,5902,231
DamascusSyria 2,2681,409
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2681,409
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2611,405
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8812,411
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6184,112
DjerbaTunisia 2,1001,305
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0371,266
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8251,134
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8051,122
DnepropetrovskUkraine 981609
DonetskUkraine 1,196743
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0232,500
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0835,023
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4994,660
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9505,561
Danville, IlUsa 7,8404,872
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8474,876
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4265,236
David City, NeUsa 8,1965,093
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6384,747
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5555,316
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5075,287
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5125,911
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8944,905
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4855,894
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5654,701
Delphine, InUsa 7,7004,785
Denton, MdUsa 7,2404,499
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6945,402
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0004,971
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1095,660
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6364,745
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3974,597
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1465,062
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5165,292
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7734,830
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6545,378
Dover, DeUsa 7,2404,499
Dover, TnUsa 8,1875,087
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0885,648
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7744,831
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4634,638
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0675,013
Durham, NhUsa 6,6294,119
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4022,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -