Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7291,696
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2651,408
EsquelArgentina 13,7208,526
EzeizaArgentina 12,3117,650
East SaleAustralia 15,5719,676
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5198,401
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5208,401
EssendonAustralia 15,3899,563
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3696,444
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5847,198
EspinosaBrazil 9,6045,968
Earlton, OnCanada 6,7764,211
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7194,797
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6814,773
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6924,780
Edson, AbCanada 7,7814,835
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3215,171
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5784,087
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7264,801
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1725,078
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8072,987
ErlianChina 6,4353,999
El CaranoColombia 10,0986,275
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 674419
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6305,363
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4575,255
El ArishEgypt 2,4011,492
El TorEgypt 2,6941,674
ErfurtGermany 755469
EssenGermany 1,032641
EsfahanIran 3,1721,971
EilatIsrael 2,5981,614
EsashiJapan 8,1205,046
EldoretKenya 5,7253,558
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,4573,391
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3502,082
EeldeNetherlands 1,070665
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,68910,992
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,66010,974
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2026,339
EnuguNigeria 5,0913,163
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5147,155
EvoraPortugal 2,6781,664
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1604,450
EkimcanRussia 6,8114,232
Elat’MaRussia 1,422884
ElistaRussia 1,7191,068
ErbogacenRussia 5,0843,159
EssejRussia 4,5312,816
Ed DueimSudan 4,1912,605
El FasherSudan 4,1362,570
El GeneinaSudan 4,1392,572
El ObeidSudan 4,2442,637
El ShowakSudan 4,2312,629
En NahudSudan 4,2692,653
EdirneTurkey 1,071665
ErzincanTurkey 1,8461,147
ErzurumTurkey 1,9241,196
EskisehirTurkey 1,395867
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9331,823
EntebbeUganda 5,7223,556
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7571,092
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7341,078
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2374,497
Eastman, GaUsa 8,2425,122
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2483,883
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1015,034
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4865,273
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5265,920
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4774,646
Elko, NvUsa 9,0325,613
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4445,247
Elmira, NyUsa 7,0414,375
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1515,686
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5914,096
Erie, PaUsa 7,2344,495
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3455,186
Eugene, OrUsa 8,9425,557
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4635,259
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3145,788
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8974,907
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8055,472
Evansville, InUsa 7,9834,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -