Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1042,550
FarahAfghanistan 3,8682,404
FormosaArgentina 11,5687,188
ForrestAustralia 13,7198,525
FrancistownBotswana 8,0174,982
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9444,936
FloraniaBrazil 8,4225,233
FlorestaBrazil 8,7595,443
FlorianoBrazil 8,8725,513
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0896,891
FormosaBrazil 9,9386,175
FortalezaBrazil 8,3185,169
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2807,010
FrancaBrazil 10,3936,459
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1764,459
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1174,422
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3224,550
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4144,607
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9594,946
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0874,404
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0224,363
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6334,743
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2954,533
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1553,825
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1523,823
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1323,189
FayaChad 3,6432,264
FamagustaCyprus 1,9921,238
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,032641
FarafraEgypt 2,6821,666
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8703,648
FichtelbergGermany 619385
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 927576
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,101684
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3262,688
FaranahGuinea 5,4063,359
FalconaraItaly 1,008626
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,101684
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,130702
FonniItaly 1,523947
FrontoneItaly 1,047651
FrosinoneItaly 1,195743
FukauraJapan 8,2205,108
FukueJapan 8,3245,173
FukuiJapan 8,4445,247
FukuokaJapan 8,3375,181
FukushimaJapan 8,5105,288
FukuyamaJapan 8,4245,235
FushikiJapan 8,4225,233
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0262,502
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4005,220
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7795,455
FunchalMadeira 3,7232,313
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,2515,127
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8521,772
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,471914
FaroPortugal 2,7961,737
FerganaRussia 3,9792,472
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6703,523
FalunSweden 1,166725
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,419882
FeodosijaUkraine 1,196743
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1394,436
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3005,158
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9634,949
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7994,846
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6724,768
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4213,990
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6624,761
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1225,047
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9464,938
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7884,839
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5135,290
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7474,814
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3535,191
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2635,134
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0855,646
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5144,669
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4305,860
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3594,573
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5404,685
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6255,360
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8874,901
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6005,344
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6205,357
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3855,210
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5925,339
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6034,724
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9555,565
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7094,169
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8464,876
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9435,558
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3124,544
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3814,586
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5845,956
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8074,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -