Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2602,647
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2092,616
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5081,559
General PicoArgentina 12,7057,895
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1657,560
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3854,589
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7319,775
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6417,855
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2798,252
GrazAustria 617383
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1991,367
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2941,425
GomelBelarus 666414
GrodnoBelarus 360224
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6605,381
GoianiaBrazil 10,1616,314
GoiasBrazil 10,1516,308
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9056,155
GrajauBrazil 9,0085,598
GuairaBrazil 11,1326,917
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3905,214
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5695,946
GarouaCameroon 4,6632,897
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2253,247
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7604,200
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4705,263
Golden, BcCanada 8,0234,986
Goose, NfCanada 5,3103,300
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0574,386
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6904,779
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1183,802
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7693,585
GanzhouChina 8,0334,992
GuangzhouChina 8,1525,066
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4695,263
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0086,841
GonderEthiopia 4,4772,782
GourdonFrance 1,6521,026
GrenobleFrance 1,336830
GeisenheimGermany 978608
GorlitzGermany 477296
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6941,674
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2416,364
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7105,412
GoaIndia 6,0543,762
GuwahatiIndia 6,4023,978
GelaItaly 1,6271,011
GenoaItaly 1,190739
GhediItaly 1,031641
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,164724
GrazzaniseItaly 1,222760
GrossetoItaly 1,198745
GrottaglieItaly 1,180733
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,417881
GuidoniaItaly 1,186737
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5793,467
GifuJapan 8,5315,301
GaoMali 4,2932,668
GuamMariana Islands 11,0056,838
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4356,484
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2936,396
GuaymasMexico 10,1136,284
GaluutMongolia 5,4963,416
GemertNetherlands 1,121696
GisborneNew Zealand 17,72711,016
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,72811,016
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,26310,727
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,68910,992
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,52810,892
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,70711,003
GayaNiger 4,6242,874
GardermoenNorway 1,249776
GeiloNorway 1,378857
GdanskPoland 461286
GalatiRomania 746464
Gor’KijRussia 1,578981
GorznyjRussia 1,9891,236
GridinoRussia 1,8461,147
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,4333,376
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8637,993
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,7451,085
GijonSpain 2,2011,368
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3842,724
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2592,647
GoteborgSweden 1,002623
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,012629
GothenburgSweden 1,001622
GunnarnSweden 1,607999
GenevaSwitzerland 1,248776
GabesTunisia 2,0941,301
GafsaTunisia 2,0891,298
GiresunTurkey 1,6821,045
GoztepeTurkey 1,231765
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9851,855
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9771,850
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8161,129
GajvoronUkraine 642399
GeniceskUkraine 1,088676
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4495,250
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,1814,462
Galva, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Galveston, TxUsa 9,1645,694
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2615,134
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2615,134
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9664,950
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5304,679
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8224,239
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0585,629
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6554,757
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5865,336
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3565,193
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5834,712
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9435,558
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2815,146
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9145,539
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4624,637
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1545,689
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4995,281
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2135,104
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4614,637
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7314,804
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4495,250
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7134,793
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9884,964
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6195,356
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6764,770
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3124,544
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8845,521
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,9484,939
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0054,974
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0104,978
Groton, CtUsa 6,8424,252
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4164,608
GuanareVenezuela 9,3355,801
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,5625,942
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6805,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -