Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7302,318
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4741,537
HuamboAngola 7,0844,402
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6817,880
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8919,875
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8829,869
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0568,734
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1202,560
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,4834,650
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0593,765
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0393,753
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1324,432
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3083,298
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3904,592
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0474,379
Hope, BcCanada 8,3525,190
HaikouChina 8,2005,096
HailarChina 6,4584,013
HamiChina 5,3213,307
HetanChina 4,7652,961
HavanaCuba 8,9845,583
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4735,265
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4475,249
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6405,369
HelwanEgypt 2,4521,524
HurguadaEgypt 2,8081,745
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1311,324
HelsinkiFinland 1,069664
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,089677
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0759,989
HamburgGermany 862536
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 863536
HannoverGermany 854530
HelgolandGermany 1,013629
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 840522
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7311,076
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3632,711
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1797,568
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0047,459
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6151,625
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1953,850
HaifaIsrael 2,2651,408
HaboroJapan 7,9684,951
HachijojimaJapan 8,8985,529
HachinoheJapan 8,3095,163
HagiJapan 8,3245,173
HakodateJapan 8,1545,067
HamadaJapan 8,3185,169
HamamatsuJapan 8,6405,369
HikoneJapan 8,5155,291
HimejiJapan 8,4685,262
HiradoJapan 8,3085,163
HirooJapan 8,2315,115
HiroshimaJapan 8,3855,210
HitaJapan 8,3935,215
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4785,269
HunLibya 2,4461,520
HomboriMali 4,4562,769
HomalinMyanmar 6,7344,185
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5914,717
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,64910,967
HighbankNew Zealand 17,63110,956
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,53010,893
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,54210,901
HororataNew Zealand 17,64710,966
HyderabadPakistan 4,8483,013
HuanucoPeru 11,4117,091
HelPoland 477296
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2974,535
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0911,921
HatangaRussia 4,4352,756
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,7541,712
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8774,895
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0811,915
HurbanovoSlovakia 405252
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0508,731
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6874,777
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5444,688
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3664,577
HalaibSudan 3,4222,127
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1262,564
HudeibaSudan 3,8402,387
HaparandaSweden 1,6871,049
HarnosandSweden 1,345836
HamaSyria 2,1131,313
HassakahSyria 2,1881,360
Hua HinThailand 8,1035,035
HakkariTurkey 2,2711,411
Hull, EnglandUk 1,529950
HersonUkraine 915568
Hmel’NickijUkraine 401249
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2685,759
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6134,109
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0675,013
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1934,470
Hart, MiUsa 7,3944,594
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8114,232
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0795,020
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2465,124
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3065,162
Hays, KsUsa 8,4935,278
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5015,904
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3535,190
Helena, MtUsa 8,3225,172
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0374,373
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6044,725
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9274,926
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9575,566
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4015,220
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4205,232
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9434,936
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1004,412
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5084,665
Holly, CoUsa 8,7295,424
Homer, AkUsa 7,7324,805
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0835,023
Horton, KsUsa 8,2615,134
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3065,162
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5584,697
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2944,532
Houma, LaUsa 8,9075,535
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1335,675
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6764,770
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2345,117
Huron, SdUsa 7,9644,949
HanoiVietnam 7,8114,854
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7255,422
HarareZimbabwe 7,6854,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -