Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7161,688
In SalahAlgeria 3,0731,909
InnsbruckAustria 846526
IbiriteBrazil 10,1396,300
IguatuBrazil 8,5995,344
IlheusBrazil 9,3615,817
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0545,626
IndaialBrazil 11,0676,877
IpameriBrazil 10,1866,329
IraiBrazil 11,3377,045
IreceBrazil 9,2115,724
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2375,740
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5875,958
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5175,914
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8696,133
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1176,287
ItapevaBrazil 10,7866,702
ItirucuBrazil 9,2825,768
ItuacuBrazil 9,4065,845
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9586,809
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1273,807
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8833,656
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6254,117
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1323,189
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1753,216
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8907,389
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1679,425
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4979,009
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4825,271
IzobambaEcuador 10,7606,686
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4001,491
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2356,360
IoanninaGreece 1,225761
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2042,613
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1211,939
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5703,461
IranshahrIran 4,1882,602
IstranaItaly 903561
IidaJapan 8,5765,330
IizukaJapan 8,3505,189
IrakoJapan 8,6185,355
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7275,423
IrozakiJapan 8,7145,415
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7615,444
IshinomakiJapan 8,4905,275
IwamizawaJapan 8,0765,019
IzuharaJapan 8,2225,109
IrbidJordan 2,3261,445
IfraneMorocco 2,9001,802
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,53310,895
IlorinNigeria 4,9523,077
InchonNorth Korea 7,7874,839
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0611,902
IslamabadPakistan 4,5312,816
IquitosPeru 10,6866,641
IloiloPhilippines 9,8366,112
IasiRomania 584363
IcaRussia 7,4534,632
IlirnejRussia 6,5984,100
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0254,365
IrkutskRussia 5,3993,355
Ivdel’Russia 2,6201,628
IbizaSpain 2,0621,281
IspartaTurkey 1,600994
IstanbulTurkey 1,222759
IzmirTurkey 1,429888
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 272169
IzmailUkraine 795494
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4485,250
Independence, KsUsa 8,5265,298
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7294,182
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7694,828
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0655,012
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3704,580
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4395,244
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8924,904
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3294,554
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9954,347
IsokaZambia 6,8444,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -