Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1522,580
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2872,664
JuninArgentina 12,4367,728
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7816,700
JacobinaBrazil 9,1135,663
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3585,194
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3945,216
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0596,251
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2566,373
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6724,768
JiuquanChina 5,8573,639
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2426,364
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5375,305
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6865,397
JoensuuFinland 1,414879
JokioinenFinland 1,131703
JyvskylFinland 1,323822
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2062,614
JulianehbGreenland 4,1822,599
JagdalpurIndia 6,3023,916
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1976,337
JerusalemIsrael 2,3701,473
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1336,297
JosNigeria 4,6902,914
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,7261,694
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,7201,690
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6142,867
JhelumPakistan 4,6242,873
JiwaniPakistan 4,4402,759
JuliacaPeru 11,4627,122
JakutskRussia 5,9753,713
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8051,122
JenisejskRussia 4,4072,739
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1865,087
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7794,834
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8764,894
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5652,215
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1922,605
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5695,325
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6921,673
JubaSudan 5,1793,218
JokkmokkSweden 1,7721,101
JönköpingSweden 927576
Jonkoping ASweden 927576
JendoubaTunisia 1,8861,172
JerbaTunisia 2,0721,287
JerseyUk 1,7111,063
JaltaUkraine 1,159720
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6275,361
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2665,136
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2935,153
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9474,938
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3054,539
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6984,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -