Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1912,605
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1852,600
KhostAfghanistan 4,3302,690
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0222,499
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4048,951
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2568,237
KlagenfurtAustria 705438
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2011,367
KandiBenin 4,7212,933
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1865,087
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7674,205
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7694,207
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2315,115
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3084,541
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8614,264
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5604,076
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3573,950
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4483,385
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6034,103
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3472,702
KashiChina 4,3342,693
KunmingChina 7,2654,514
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1543,824
KhargaEgypt 2,9051,805
KosseirEgypt 2,9321,822
KajaaniFinland 1,551964
KuopioFinland 1,403872
KuusamoFinland 1,7501,088
KarlsruheGermany 972604
KasselGermany 860535
KonstanzGermany 969602
KumasiGhana 5,3453,322
KalamataGreece 1,516942
KerkiraGreece 1,240771
Kythira IslandGreece 1,606998
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2402,635
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1181,938
KankanGuinea 5,3003,294
KindiaGuinea 5,5123,425
KissidougouGuinea 5,4353,377
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0527,489
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2755,142
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2765,143
KeszthelyHungary 548341
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7351,700
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4584,013
KotaIndia 5,3743,340
KozhikodeIndia 6,5574,075
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7147,279
KermanIran 3,6932,295
KermanshahIran 2,7411,703
Khoram AbadIran 2,8861,794
KilkennyIreland 1,9991,242
KingstonJamaica 9,0545,626
KagoshimaJapan 8,5245,297
KanazawaJapan 8,4185,231
KaruizawaJapan 8,5405,307
KatsuuraJapan 8,7415,432
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6285,362
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9564,944
KobeJapan 8,5105,288
KochiJapan 8,5195,294
KofuJapan 8,6025,345
KumagayaJapan 8,6015,345
KumamotoJapan 8,4235,234
KumejimaJapan 8,7545,440
KureJapan 8,4045,222
KushiroJapan 8,2165,106
KutchanJapan 8,0565,006
KyotoJapan 8,5105,288
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2412,636
KitaleKenya 5,6653,520
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2392,013
KufraLibya 2,9481,832
KaunasLithuania 487303
KlaipedaLithuania 561349
KybartaiLithuania 444276
KarongaMalawi 6,8464,254
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8135,477
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8016,091
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0245,608
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9415,556
KuantanMalaysia 9,0845,645
KuchingMalaysia 9,7836,079
KayesMali 5,0103,113
KeniebaMali 5,1533,202
KidalMali 4,0142,494
KitaMali 5,0423,133
KoutiaMali 4,9203,058
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6417,855
KisinevMoldova 670417
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5224,053
KhatgalMongolia 5,2663,272
KhovdMongolia 4,8763,030
KhujirtMongolia 5,6463,509
KhutagMongolia 5,4833,407
KenitraMorocco 2,9211,815
KalewaMyanmar 6,8254,241
KathaMyanmar 6,8904,281
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2285,113
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0804,400
KengtungMyanmar 7,3534,569
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6994,163
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5955,341
KathmanduNepal 5,8393,628
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3419,533
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,70111,000
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,61710,948
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,71511,008
KarioiNew Zealand 17,62810,954
KawerauNew Zealand 17,60310,939
KopuaNew Zealand 17,72011,011
KanoNigeria 4,4612,772
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8934,905
KarasjokNorway 2,0971,303
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6181,006
KristiansandNorway 1,212753
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,6131,002
KhasabOman 3,9932,481
KarachiPakistan 4,8012,983
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8032,984
KhanpurPakistan 4,7392,945
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5282,813
KororPalau 10,9306,792
Kasprowy WierchPoland 205127
KlodzkoPoland 361225
KoszalinPoland 542337
KrakowPoland 15295
KalakanRussia 5,8853,657
KaliningradRussia 455283
KamenskoeRussia 7,0464,378
KandalaksaRussia 1,9241,196
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3071,434
KazanRussia 1,9001,181
KemRussia 1,7521,089
KerchRussia 1,238770
KhabarovskRussia 7,2954,533
KirenskRussia 5,2783,280
KirovRussia 1,9811,231
KljuciRussia 7,5364,683
KolpasevRussia 3,8982,422
KorfRussia 7,2604,511
KostromaRussia 1,458906
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2153,241
KotlasRussia 1,9271,197
KrasnodarRussia 1,440895
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6261,632
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4351,513
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5482,826
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5762,222
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9781,229
KurganRussia 2,9161,812
KurskRussia 1,012629
KyraRussia 6,0093,734
KigaliRwanda 5,9103,673
KoldaSenegal 5,3503,325
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4913,412
KosiceSlovakia 224139
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8455,496
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6624,761
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1954,471
KadugliSudan 4,4742,780
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6852,290
KassalaSudan 4,1332,568
KhartoumSudan 4,0222,499
KostiSudan 4,2892,665
KalmarSweden 749465
KaresuandoSweden 1,9721,226
KarlstadSweden 1,108688
KristianstadSweden 776482
KamishliSyria 2,1661,346
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9514,941
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3765,205
Khon KaenThailand 7,9764,956
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1135,042
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0525,003
KairouanTunisia 1,9131,189
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8881,174
KarsTurkey 1,9971,241
KastamonuTurkey 1,391864
KayseriTurkey 1,7131,064
KonyaTurkey 1,6531,027
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9761,849
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6612,275
KinlossUk 1,8041,121
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,025637
KievUkraine 626389
KirillovkaUkraine 1,128701
KirovogradUkraine 793493
KlepininoUkraine 1,081671
KomissarovkaUkraine 913567
Kovel’Ukraine 216134
Krovoj RogUkraine 883549
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5154,670
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2345,117
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2565,131
Keene, NhUsa 6,6894,156
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5374,683
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8705,512
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8075,473
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5385,306
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8524,879
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7195,418
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6874,777
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0945,651
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9744,955
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9454,937
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,9354,310
KabompoZambia 7,1544,445
KabweZambia 7,2744,520
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2694,517
KafirondaZambia 7,0664,391
KaomaZambia 7,2894,530
KasamaZambia 6,8344,247
KasempaZambia 7,1534,445
KawambwaZambia 6,7654,204
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5494,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -