Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7841,108
LuandaAngola 6,6724,146
LuenaAngola 6,9504,319
La PlataArgentina 12,2857,634
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7077,275
La RiojaArgentina 12,3927,700
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5557,802
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2988,885
Las LomitasArgentina 11,5937,204
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7949,815
LavertonAustralia 15,3879,562
LearmonthAustralia 12,0647,497
LongreachAustralia 14,2738,869
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2728,869
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9379,903
Low HeadAustralia 15,7349,777
LinzAustria 609378
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7711,101
LerwickUk 1,7711,101
La PazBolivia 11,4147,093
LavrasBrazil 10,3066,404
LencoisBrazil 9,2975,777
LinharesBrazil 9,8456,118
LondrinaBrazil 10,8786,760
LomBulgaria 774481
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2654,515
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0034,352
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2513,885
Langara, BcCanada 8,1115,040
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8074,230
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0465,000
London, OnCanada 7,2114,481
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1153,178
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9594,324
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2675,137
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0062,490
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7267,908
LanzhouChina 6,4824,028
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0933,786
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8016,091
LimonCosta Rica 10,1656,317
LarnacaCyprus 2,0041,245
LimassolCyprus 2,0011,244
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9574,323
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4333,998
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,079670
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4855,273
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5205,295
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5285,299
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4935,278
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7836,701
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1236,912
LuxorEgypt 2,9371,825
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2526,371
Laucala BayFiji 15,8529,851
LappeenrantaFinland 1,219757
Le MansFrance 1,584984
LilleFrance 1,310814
LyonFrance 1,357843
LambarnGabon 5,8203,616
LastourvilleGabon 5,7933,600
LibrevilleGabon 5,7073,546
LeipzigGermany 655407
LindenbergGermany 552343
LamiaGreece 1,313816
LarissaGreece 1,231765
LemnosGreece 1,230765
LimnosGreece 1,230764
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1445,061
LabeGuinea 5,3583,330
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9327,414
La CeibaHonduras 9,9096,157
La MesaHonduras 10,0026,216
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8072,987
LudhianaIndia 4,9333,066
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8411,144
LatinaItaly 1,221759
LatronicoItaly 1,260783
LecceItaly 1,196743
LodwarKenya 5,4493,386
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6454,751
LiepajaLatvia 644400
LaukuvaLithuania 547340
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,109689
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,022635
LabuanMalaysia 9,8006,090
LuqaMalta 1,7501,087
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2485,125
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4496,493
LashioMyanmar 7,0894,405
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,60610,940
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,51310,883
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,60510,940
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,69310,995
LincolnNew Zealand 17,68810,991
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,70811,004
LagosNigeria 5,1933,227
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,447899
LillehammerNorway 1,347837
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7702,964
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2136,968
LimaPeru 11,6587,245
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7046,030
LisbonPortugal 2,7511,709
LeninbadRussia 3,8472,391
LevsiRussia 2,9031,804
LungiSierra Leone 5,6703,523
LjubljanaSlovenia 741461
LanzaroteSpain 3,8062,365
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0411,269
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,074667
LuganoSwitzerland 1,075668
LatakiaSyria 2,0281,260
LampangThailand 7,5944,719
LoeiThailand 7,8194,859
Lop BuriThailand 7,9634,948
LomeTogo 5,3033,295
LeemingUk 1,6161,004
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7711,101
London, EnglandUk 1,536954
London-GatwickUk 1,531951
LynehamUk 1,6511,026
L’VovUkraine 187116
LjubasevkaUkraine 696432
LozovajaUkraine 1,065662
LubnyUkraine 805500
LuckUkraine 267166
LuganskUkraine 1,282796
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6754,769
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9124,916
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9245,546
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0015,593
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4145,228
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7074,168
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7355,428
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3335,178
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1855,707
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7364,807
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5655,323
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5384,684
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5825,333
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5815,954
Larned, KsUsa 8,5855,335
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7765,453
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4845,894
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3004,536
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2945,154
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6294,119
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9844,961
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2815,146
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2435,123
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5354,682
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9634,948
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8434,873
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2175,106
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6014,723
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5175,293
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4954,036
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2435,123
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5434,688
Libby, MtUsa 8,2695,138
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2145,105
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3594,573
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8074,852
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5325,302
Llano, TxUsa 9,2335,738
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4945,278
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8276,107
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8076,094
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8256,105
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2525,749
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6044,725
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8714,891
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5065,286
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2825,147
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8324,245
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1295,673
Luling, TxUsa 9,2845,769
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3925,215
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5664,702
LivingstoneZambia 7,6294,741
LundaziZambia 7,0914,407
LusakaZambia 7,3814,587
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3704,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -