Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7822,350
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8992,423
MilianaAlgeria 2,2301,386
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3874,590
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,67410,361
Malarg EArgentina 13,0608,116
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4468,356
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5117,775
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3617,681
MendozaArgentina 12,8077,958
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7997,953
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8767,380
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4208,961
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,14110,652
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3657,684
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7267,908
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3809,557
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3999,569
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9499,289
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1019,384
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7138,521
MuharraqBahrain 3,6592,274
MinskBelarus 539335
MogilevBelarus 674419
MaunBotswana 7,8614,885
MacapaBrazil 8,8025,470
MacauBrazil 8,3185,169
MaceioBrazil 8,6835,396
MachadoBrazil 10,4016,463
ManausBrazil 9,6986,026
MarabaBrazil 9,1485,684
MaringaBrazil 10,9296,791
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1885,710
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6115,972
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9735,576
MonteiroBrazil 8,6015,344
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8286,107
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4245,235
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1635,694
MamfeCameroon 5,1333,190
MarouaCameroon 4,5272,813
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5083,423
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6674,143
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0224,985
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1544,446
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2355,117
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9444,936
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4095,226
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0253,744
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0583,765
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5804,089
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6034,103
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7244,800
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5294,057
Morden, MbCanada 7,5254,676
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9544,321
MoundouChad 4,7142,929
MatecanaColombia 10,1156,286
MoroniComoros 7,2454,502
MosnovCzech Republic 279173
MarstalDenmark 882548
Melville HallDominica 8,1905,089
MichesDominican Republic 8,4395,244
MocaDominican Republic 8,5065,286
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5465,311
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5415,307
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5065,286
MilagroEcuador 10,9856,826
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2011,368
MinyaEgypt 2,6271,632
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3593,330
MassawaEritrea 4,2112,617
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1791,354
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,054655
MarseilleFrance 1,483921
MontpellierFrance 1,552965
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6945,402
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,34810,159
MakokouGabon 5,6373,503
MayumbaGabon 6,1093,796
MitzicGabon 5,6333,500
MkamboGabon 5,5733,463
MoandaGabon 5,8593,641
MouilaGabon 5,9333,687
MagdeburgGermany 720447
MunichGermany 760472
MünsterGermany 988614
MethoniGreece 1,542958
MilosGreece 1,570975
MitiliniGreece 1,349838
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,344835
MacentaGuinea 5,4953,415
MamouGuinea 5,4403,381
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0426,862
MiskolcHungary 298185
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3523,947
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3003,294
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6903,536
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4854,030
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7966,709
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6357,230
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7855,459
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7307,911
MashhadIran 3,4042,115
Malin HeadIreland 1,9951,239
M. CalamitaItaly 1,234767
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,202747
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,472915
MilanItaly 1,091678
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,114692
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,224761
ManIvory Coast 5,5203,430
MaebashiJapan 8,5615,320
MaizuruJapan 8,4495,250
MakurazakiJapan 8,5355,304
MatsueJapan 8,3255,173
MatsumotoJapan 8,5195,294
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4515,251
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0695,636
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4556,497
MishimaJapan 8,6725,389
MitoJapan 8,6365,366
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7935,464
MiyakoJapan 8,4115,227
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7925,463
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5405,307
MiyazakiJapan 8,5415,308
MombetsuJapan 8,0444,999
MoriokaJapan 8,3675,199
MuroranJapan 8,1205,046
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5825,333
MutsuJapan 8,2255,111
Ma’AnJordan 2,5651,594
MafraqJordan 2,3611,467
MombasaKenya 6,3193,927
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6544,135
MaseruLesotho 8,9155,540
MonroviaLiberia 5,7653,582
MisratahLibya 2,1161,315
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7614,823
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9504,940
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4115,227
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1985,094
MakhangaMalawi 7,5884,715
MangochiMalawi 7,3614,574
MwmosaMalawi 7,5484,691
MzimbaMalawi 7,0544,383
MzuzuMalawi 7,0134,358
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1475,684
MersingMalaysia 9,2425,743
MiriMalaysia 9,7946,086
MaleMaldives 7,0544,384
MenakaMali 4,2472,639
MoptiMali 4,6432,885
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9618,054
MazatlanMexico 10,3546,434
MeridaMexico 9,6185,977
Mexico CityMexico 10,3256,416
MonterreyMexico 9,8016,090
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4106,469
MaantyMongolia 5,9053,669
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9383,690
MatadMongolia 6,3883,970
MurenMongolia 5,3153,303
MarrakechMorocco 3,2332,009
MeknesMorocco 2,8891,795
MideltMorocco 2,9431,829
MaputoMozambique 8,5865,335
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5304,679
MandalayMyanmar 7,0504,381
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1254,427
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0204,984
MindatMyanmar 6,9474,317
MonywaMyanmar 6,9724,333
MyeikMyanmar 8,0204,984
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8684,268
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,119696
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,62510,952
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,42210,826
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,64610,965
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,51510,884
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,64910,967
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,57410,921
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,59310,932
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,52610,891
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,70010,999
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1916,333
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2016,339
MagariaNiger 4,3492,703
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2582,646
MaradiNiger 4,3462,701
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3902,728
MakurdiNigeria 4,9303,064
MinnaNigeria 4,7752,968
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9984,970
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,7921,114
MajisOman 4,1722,592
MasirahOman 4,6492,889
Muscat  Oman 4,3502,703
MultanPakistan 4,6702,902
MurreePakistan 4,5292,814
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7967,952
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3677,063
MoyobambaPeru 11,1376,921
MactanPhilippines 9,9686,194
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3945,838
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,4681,533
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,6683,522
MagadanRussia 6,9284,305
MahackalaRussia 2,1251,321
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8461,769
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8471,769
MarkovoRussia 6,9044,291
MinusinskRussia 4,5852,849
MogocaRussia 6,1303,809
MoscowRussia 1,198744
MurmanskRussia 2,1191,317
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2912,045
MatamSenegal 4,9923,102
MogadishuSomalia 5,8493,635
MadridSpain 2,2561,402
Madrid (b)Spain 2,2681,409
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8161,129
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5981,615
MelillaSpain 2,6171,626
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2821,418
MalakalSudan 4,6652,899
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6165,354
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,184736
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4024,599
Mae SariangThailand 7,4924,655
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6574,758
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1055,037
MalatyaTurkey 1,8741,164
MersinTurkey 1,8551,153
MuglaTurkey 1,589987
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6611,032
ManstonUk 1,423884
MeloUruguay 11,8417,358
MercedesUruguay 12,1527,552
MontevideoUruguay 12,1737,564
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2215,109
Madison, FlUsa 8,3285,175
Madison, InUsa 7,7614,823
Madison, NeUsa 8,1225,047
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6414,748
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3955,217
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4734,644
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1815,084
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7214,798
Marion, InUsa 7,6464,752
Marion, NcUsa 7,8434,873
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2614,512
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8455,496
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3594,573
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3754,583
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5294,679
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1375,678
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0344,992
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0885,026
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4855,273
Medford, WiUsa 7,5194,673
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9434,936
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3815,208
Mena, ArUsa 8,6035,346
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5505,313
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0385,616
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1405,058
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6175,355
Midland, TxUsa 9,3085,784
Milan, MnUsa 7,8054,850
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8154,856
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1045,036
Milford, DeUsa 7,1804,462
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1565,068
Millen, GaUsa 8,1105,040
Millport, OhUsa 7,3694,579
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6964,161
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5824,712
Minden, NeUsa 8,3095,163
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6834,774
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8174,858
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3655,198
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6675,386
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8474,877
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9124,916
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8434,874
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8054,850
Montgomery AlUsa 8,4175,231
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0005,593
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1004,412
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6264,739
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8434,873
Moro, OrUsa 8,7855,459
Morris, MnUsa 7,7164,795
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7884,839
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7004,785
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3164,546
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9434,936
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3414,562
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5524,071
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0675,013
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1095,039
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4774,646
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6075,349
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0075,597
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3415,805
MaracayVenezuela 9,0835,644
MaturinVenezuela 8,8125,476
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3505,810
MeridaVenezuela 9,4725,886
MagoyeZambia 7,4394,622
MansaZambia 6,9064,292
MbalaZambia 6,6864,155
MfuweZambia 7,1824,463
MisamfuZambia 6,8234,240
MonguZambia 7,3344,558
MpikaZambia 7,0244,365
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2334,494
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3944,595
MumbwaZambia 7,3324,556
MwinilungaZambia 6,9494,318
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9204,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -