Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1232,562
NeuquenArgentina 13,2358,224
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5077,772
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,31410,138
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5718,433
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5949,690
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7499,165
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4895,275
NatitingouBenin 4,8603,020
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2556,372
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8793,032
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1123,177
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1933,227
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5823,468
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8903,660
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8394,250
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5944,719
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8504,257
N’DjamenaChad 4,3312,691
NanchangChina 7,8674,889
NanjingChina 7,7724,829
NanningChina 7,8424,873
NicosiaCyprus 1,9631,220
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 794493
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4605,257
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6435,371
NegeleEthiopia 5,3113,300
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7689,798
NandiFiji 15,7689,798
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,241771
NancyFrance 1,135705
NantesFrance 1,7411,082
NiceFrance 1,344835
NeustrelitzGermany 660410
NurembergGermany 768477
NurnbergGermany 771479
NaxosGreece 1,540957
NanortalikGreenland 4,1572,583
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1362,570
NordGreenland 3,6772,285
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3582,708
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5173,428
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9283,683
New DelhiIndia 5,1973,229
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,232766
NaganoJapan 8,4935,278
NagasakiJapan 8,3825,209
NagoJapan 8,8035,470
NagoyaJapan 8,5635,321
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8205,481
NaraJapan 8,5445,309
NazeJapan 8,7405,431
NemuroJapan 8,2385,119
NiigataJapan 8,4245,235
NikkoJapan 8,5545,315
NobeokaJapan 8,4995,281
NairobiKenya 5,9553,701
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9438,665
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2122,618
NidaLithuania 514320
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5734,706
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3495,188
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0344,371
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1784,461
NaraMali 4,7272,937
NioroMali 4,8242,997
NemaMauritania 4,5832,848
NouakchottMauritania 4,9143,054
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6269,710
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,72011,012
NelsonNew Zealand 17,59710,935
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,50810,880
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,75911,036
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2096,344
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1262,564
NiameyNiger 4,4992,796
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9891,236
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2771,415
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1621,965
NawabshahPakistan 4,7732,966
NokkundiPakistan 4,1882,602
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3437,048
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4025,843
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,5401,578
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3003,915
NikolaevRussia 851529
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1404,437
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7844,837
NizneangarskRussia 5,4733,401
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9513,077
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6731,661
NovgorodRussia 1,062660
NovosibirskRussia 4,0022,487
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2664,515
No. 6Sudan 3,4622,152
NyalaSudan 4,3072,676
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0364,994
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8554,881
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4455,248
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6424,749
NarathiwatThailand 8,7595,443
NigdeTurkey 1,7461,085
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8161,750
Nikopol’Ukraine 987614
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5114,667
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5114,667
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0855,024
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7705,450
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4235,234
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7054,167
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0294,368
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3124,544
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7994,846
New London, WiUsa 7,5024,662
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8295,486
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8455,496
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7994,846
New YorkUsa 6,9624,326
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9764,335
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9744,334
Newark, NjUsa 6,9954,347
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2274,491
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0124,979
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5775,330
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2755,142
Newport, TnUsa 7,9014,910
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1904,468
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4224,612
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1455,061
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0455,621
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2175,106
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3765,205
Norton, KsUsa 8,4485,250
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4404,623
NdolaZambia 7,1154,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -