Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4481,521
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3912,107
OranArgentina 11,7097,276
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0867,510
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9728,682
OstendeBelgium 1,314817
ObidosBrazil 9,2805,766
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7562,955
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7234,178
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7244,178
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6708,494
OdenseDenmark 914568
OtavaloEcuador 10,6886,642
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,22810,084
OuluFinland 1,597992
OroomiehIran 2,3421,456
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,439894
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3073,298
ObihiroJapan 8,1705,077
OfunatoJapan 8,4525,252
OitaJapan 8,4395,244
OkayamaJapan 8,4425,246
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7755,453
OmaezakiJapan 8,6805,394
OmuJapan 8,0054,975
OnahamaJapan 8,6055,348
OsakaJapan 8,5285,300
OshimaJapan 8,7285,423
OtaruJapan 8,0434,998
OwaseJapan 8,6215,357
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2232,003
OujoaMorocco 2,5981,615
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5349,653
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,67010,980
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,55410,908
OphirNew Zealand 17,56510,915
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,63810,961
OtautauNew Zealand 17,50010,875
OcotalNicaragua 10,0706,258
OrlandNorway 1,6131,003
OsloNorway 1,238769
OhotskRussia 6,6924,158
OkhotskRussia 6,6924,158
OlekminskRussia 5,7023,544
OlenekRussia 4,9143,053
OmskRussia 3,4212,126
OnegaRussia 1,7571,092
OrenburgRussia 2,3071,434
OymyakonRussia 6,3543,949
OviedoSpain 2,2291,385
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,455904
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8091,124
OdessaUkraine 817507
OvrucUkraine 499310
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9724,954
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1705,077
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4174,609
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8495,499
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4164,608
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7104,170
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7565,441
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2945,154
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7794,834
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6395,368
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1325,053
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1325,053
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8724,892
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4455,248
Orono, MeUsa 6,3613,953
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5244,675
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9164,298
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8074,851
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2945,154
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9904,965
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3804,586
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6035,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -