Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8209,830
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6724,768
ParanaArgentina 12,1807,569
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7957,330
PehuajoArgentina 12,6047,832
PergaminoArgentina 12,3607,681
PigeArgentina 12,7737,937
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3877,697
PosadasArgentina 11,5237,161
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7657,311
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8707,998
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2817,632
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9758,063
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2247,596
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9612,462
ParakouBenin 4,9203,058
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7235,421
ParacatuBrazil 10,0596,251
ParanaBrazil 9,7026,029
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9026,775
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5536,558
ParintinsBrazil 9,4265,857
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4595,257
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3797,071
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1626,315
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8765,516
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8115,475
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6055,969
PeixeBrazil 9,7036,030
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9505,561
PicosBrazil 8,8015,469
PiraiBrazil 10,3676,442
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0706,258
PompeuBrazil 10,1246,291
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0906,891
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0385,616
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1216,911
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4566,497
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4617,122
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5875,958
PosseBrazil 9,7486,057
PlevenBulgaria 840522
PlovdivBulgaria 978608
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5355,304
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5464,689
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6283,498
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2885,150
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7674,205
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9604,325
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9794,337
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4515,252
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5913,475
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3695,201
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4694,641
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4594,635
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9224,923
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0585,007
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5184,672
ParronChile 13,0358,100
Puerto AysenChile 13,9908,694
Puerto MonttChile 13,7338,534
Punta ArenasChile 14,3918,943
PingbianChina 7,4754,645
PeralesColombia 10,1086,281
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4225,855
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2876,392
PragueCzech Republic 533331
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7035,408
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4955,279
PoloDominican Republic 8,6685,386
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4775,268
PichilingueEcuador 10,8876,765
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9526,806
PuyoEcuador 10,8166,721
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3271,446
ParisFrance 1,404872
PerpignanFrance 1,6801,044
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0417,483
Port-GentilGabon 5,8463,633
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5677,188
PotsdamGermany 627389
PatrasGreece 1,384860
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5922,853
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0492,516
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1455,061
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7145,415
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7556,062
PecsHungary 582362
PambanIndia 6,9574,323
PuneIndia 5,7913,598
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2925,774
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8416,115
PadovaItaly 936582
Paganella MountainItaly 934581
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,547962
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,548962
PantelleriaItaly 1,7271,073
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,073667
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,554966
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,095681
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,083673
PiacenzaItaly 1,101684
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,155718
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 990615
Ponza IslandItaly 1,281796
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,207750
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,231765
PrizziItaly 1,584985
PakseLaos 8,2985,156
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7465,435
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6185,356
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6585,380
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3697,686
PodgoricaMontenegro 945587
PatheinMyanmar 7,3864,590
PutaoMyanmar 6,7144,172
PyiMyanmar 7,2484,504
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4379,593
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,48110,863
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,69510,996
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,69410,996
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,69210,994
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,36710,792
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,56110,912
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8466,118
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2793,280
PohangNorth Korea 8,0685,014
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,6094,728
PadidanPakistan 4,7092,926
PanjgurPakistan 4,4292,752
ParachinarPakistan 4,3012,673
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5322,816
PeshawarPakistan 4,3982,733
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2688,245
PilarParaguay 11,6317,228
PiscoPeru 11,7407,296
PiuraPeru 11,3217,035
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1536,931
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6586,002
PoznanPoland 388241
PrzemyslPoland 12477
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5271,570
PortalegrePortugal 2,5951,612
Porto Portugal 2,5521,586
PavelecRussia 1,239770
PecoraRussia 2,5801,603
PermRussia 2,3471,458
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7914,841
PetrozavodskRussia 1,454903
PjatigorskRussia 1,7591,093
PoronajskRussia 7,5904,716
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,317818
Providenja BayRussia 7,1534,445
PskovRussia 900559
PodorSenegal 4,9903,101
PopradSlovakia 210130
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4245,856
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5235,297
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9271,197
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1094,418
Port SudanSudan 3,7192,311
ParamariboSuriname 8,5825,333
PiteňSweden 1,6261,010
PalmyraSyria 2,2401,392
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,25010,098
PhetchabunThailand 7,8634,886
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7714,829
PhraeThailand 7,6524,755
PhuketThailand 8,3945,216
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3655,198
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0785,020
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1565,068
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6095,350
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8181,129
PoltavaUkraine 921573
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0207,470
PradoUruguay 12,1747,565
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1147,528
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9264,925
Pana, IlUsa 7,9514,941
Paoli, InUsa 7,8174,857
Paris, IlUsa 7,8404,872
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5934,718
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7135,414
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5725,327
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7985,467
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5745,328
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2545,129
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6485,374
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6225,358
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8724,892
Perry, OkUsa 8,6695,387
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1254,427
Philo, OhUsa 7,5084,666
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6195,978
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0625,010
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5645,322
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5354,682
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9104,915
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3644,576
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9624,326
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6964,161
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3525,190
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7065,410
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5354,682
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8074,851
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3965,217
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5355,304
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0615,631
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0214,363
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5355,304
Portage, WiUsa 7,5494,691
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5404,064
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7715,450
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7404,810
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6395,368
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3345,179
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3204,549
Princeton, InUsa 8,0134,979
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7514,195
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8185,480
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4715,885
PetaukeZambia 7,2824,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -