Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7352,321
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2791,416
QubaAzerbaijan 2,2971,427
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4935,277
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3183,305
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,3693,958
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0054,974
QuinteroChile 12,9888,071
QingdaoChina 7,5324,681
QiqiharChina 6,8274,242
QuitoEcuador 10,7386,673
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,49810,874
QuettaPakistan 4,3522,705
Quanah, TxUsa 8,9655,571
Quitman, GaUsa 8,3885,212
Quang TriVietnam 8,2615,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -