Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1987,580
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9147,403
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5277,785
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2158,833
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7007,271
RosarioArgentina 12,2937,639
RichmondAustralia 15,5159,641
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6949,131
RecifeBrazil 8,4865,273
RemansoBrazil 9,0745,638
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8306,730
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3506,431
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0326,855
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3786,449
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8404,872
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1724,457
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6774,771
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6814,773
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3173,304
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0945,030
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2933,911
RuoqiangChina 5,2103,237
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6135,974
RandersDenmark 999621
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6345,365
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4555,254
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1679,425
RumipambaEcuador 10,8196,723
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5881,608
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7421,704
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5211,566
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4765,267
RostockGermany 758471
RhodesGreece 1,6691,037
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7281,695
ReykhólarIceland 2,9681,844
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9261,819
RamsarIran 2,7571,713
RashtIran 2,6571,651
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9351,203
RadicofaniItaly 1,149714
Resia PassItaly 928577
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,009627
RivoltoItaly 827514
Rolle PassItaly 879546
RomeItaly 1,201746
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,227762
Ronchi LegionariItaly 815506
RumoiJapan 8,0024,973
RigaLatvia 708440
RaseiniaiLithuania 531330
RodriguesMauritius 8,8245,484
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1973,229
RabatMorocco 2,9521,834
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4844,651
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6324,743
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,61710,947
RangioraNew Zealand 17,67510,983
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,55710,910
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,57610,922
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,58010,924
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,56010,912
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,48910,868
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,68910,992
RivasNicaragua 10,2256,354
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6952,917
RebolyRussia 1,556967
Rostov On DonRussia 1,372852
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5972,235
RagaSudan 4,7102,927
RashadSudan 4,4002,735
RenkSudan 4,4462,763
RumbekSudan 4,9373,068
RanongThailand 8,2295,114
Roi EtThailand 8,0725,016
RizeTurkey 1,8011,119
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4922,170
Razdel’NajaUkraine 747464
RomnyUkraine 825513
RovnoUkraine 312194
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0262,502
RochaUruguay 12,0307,476
Racine, WiUsa 7,5954,720
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6624,762
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2155,105
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2155,105
Reading, PaUsa 7,1294,430
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3225,793
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3585,194
Redding, CaUsa 9,2875,771
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7656,068
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3075,784
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7004,785
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4414,624
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4414,624
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6134,731
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7324,805
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0094,355
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9844,961
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7094,790
Rockville, InUsa 7,7864,838
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0254,987
Rome, GaUsa 8,1885,088
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4504,630
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0515,624
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2945,775
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2404,499
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9994,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -