Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7972,360
ShkoderAlbania 970603
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9351,202
SaltaArgentina 11,9297,413
San AntonioArgentina 13,1898,196
San LuisArgentina 12,6757,877
San RafaelArgentina 12,9128,024
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8077,958
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0937,515
SarmientoArgentina 13,7898,569
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5679,674
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5639,671
SalzburgAustria 709441
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2161,377
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4481,521
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3541,463
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2352,632
SaveBenin 5,0653,147
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1786,946
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 799496
SalvadorBrazil 9,1635,694
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5847,198
SantaremBrazil 9,2675,758
SantosBrazil 10,6296,605
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5526,557
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4515,873
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5675,324
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2316,979
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5537,179
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3866,454
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5755,328
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7686,070
São PauloBrazil 10,6086,592
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4846,515
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8196,723
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0305,611
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0635,632
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1016,277
SobralBrazil 8,4235,234
SoureBrazil 8,6985,405
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3525,811
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8907,389
SurubimBrazil 8,5145,291
SadovoBulgaria 983611
SandanskiBulgaria 1,024636
SofiaBulgaria 904562
SiemreapCambodia 8,3115,164
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8883,659
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0064,975
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1533,823
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,1945,092
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3313,313
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9873,720
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5954,720
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1104,418
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5683,460
Scott, SkCanada 7,6534,755
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8363,626
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0563,763
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4874,031
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5994,101
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2324,494
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1684,454
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5624,699
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9324,929
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4933,414
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9503,698
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8094,853
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8134,855
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7393,566
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0172,496
SalCape Verde 5,4633,395
SantiagoChile 12,9778,064
SewellChile 13,0018,079
ShanghaiChina 8,0034,973
ShantouChina 8,3525,190
ShenyangChina 7,2574,510
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8486,120
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4655,882
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2406,363
SibenikCroatia 890553
SplitCroatia 893555
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 689428
StudsgårdDenmark 1,036644
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4985,281
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5055,285
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4565,255
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4995,281
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4395,244
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5465,310
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5395,306
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5775,330
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6025,345
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4605,257
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4595,256
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5135,290
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5545,316
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5435,309
San GabrielEcuador 10,6256,603
SalloumEgypt 2,1501,336
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4111,498
SohagEgypt 2,8151,749
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6581,651
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2386,362
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6148,460
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8731,164
StrasbourgFrance 1,040647
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5175,293
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5345,303
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6851,047
SchleswigGermany 924574
StuttgartGermany 925575
SamosGreece 1,503934
Skiros IslandGreece 1,322822
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7031,058
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2362,632
SiguiriGuinea 5,1893,225
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1166,286
SzegedHungary 509316
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 532330
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9841,855
SagarIndia 5,6813,530
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6192,870
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2127,589
SemnanIran 3,0371,887
ShahroudIran 3,0761,911
ShirazIran 3,4812,163
ShannonIreland 2,1071,309
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,299807
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,093679
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,239770
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,147713
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,504934
Scuro MountainItaly 1,330827
SigonellaItaly 1,573977
SassandraIvory Coast 5,7063,546
SagaJapan 8,3605,195
SaigoJapan 8,2745,142
SakaiJapan 8,3275,174
SakataJapan 8,3735,203
SapporoJapan 8,0695,014
SaseboJapan 8,3365,180
SendaiJapan 8,4855,273
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5645,322
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3375,181
ShinjoJapan 8,4115,227
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6525,376
ShirakawaJapan 8,5545,316
ShizuokaJapan 8,6575,379
SumotoJapan 8,5265,298
SuttsuJapan 8,0414,996
SuwaJapan 8,5445,310
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5278,406
SavannakhetLaos 8,0995,033
SiauliaiLithuania 593369
SiluteLithuania 518322
SkopjeMacedonia 971603
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7384,808
SalimaMalawi 7,2754,521
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9456,180
SibuMalaysia 9,8156,099
SanMali 4,7962,980
SegouMali 4,8493,013
SikassoMali 5,0353,129
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3305,177
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3886,455
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8133,612
SainshandMongolia 6,2313,872
SafiMorocco 3,2522,021
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,5572,211
SittweMyanmar 6,9744,334
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,53710,898
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,369851
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0741,910
SaiqOman 4,3572,707
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7172,931
SurOman 4,5162,806
SialkotPakistan 4,7132,929
SibbiPakistan 4,4762,781
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5377,169
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8057,336
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1176,287
SuwalkiPoland 391243
SzczecinPoland 570354
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8621,778
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9792,473
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2755,142
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6235,358
Satu MareRomania 333207
SibiuRomania 573356
SulinaRomania 859534
SadrinskRussia 2,7991,739
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,163723
SalekhardRussia 3,0401,889
SaratovRussia 1,6921,052
SejmcanRussia 6,6654,142
SelagoncyRussia 5,0963,166
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1615,072
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3203,927
SmolenskRussia 829515
SociRussia 1,572977
SortovalaRussia 1,343835
SuntarRussia 5,4693,399
SurgutRussia 3,3252,066
SverdlovskRussia 2,6081,621
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1451,333
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1085,038
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7713,586
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9504,319
SingaporeSingapore 9,3465,808
SliacSlovakia 293182
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7994,846
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4404,623
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3521,461
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,9691,223
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0781,291
SevilleSpain 2,6311,635
SennarSudan 4,2682,652
ShambatSudan 4,0142,494
ShendiSudan 3,9222,437
StenseleSweden 1,6191,006
StockholmSweden 990615
StorlienSweden 1,513940
SundsvallSweden 1,340833
SantisSwitzerland 980609
SongeaTanzania 6,9564,323
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0124,979
SongkhlaThailand 8,6095,350
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9564,944
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3395,182
SurinThailand 8,1595,070
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8873,037
SokodeTogo 5,0083,112
SfaxTunisia 1,9881,235
SousseTunisia 1,8781,167
SamsunTurkey 1,533953
SiirtTurkey 2,1351,327
SivasTurkey 1,7021,057
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4942,171
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9791,230
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9771,228
SarataUkraine 784487
SarnyUkraine 349217
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,143710
SumyUkraine 910565
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0272,502
SaltoUruguay 11,9957,454
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4665,882
Safford, AzUsa 9,5745,950
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5824,090
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5255,297
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0765,019
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2615,134
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7994,846
Salem, InUsa 7,8174,857
Salem, OrUsa 8,8545,502
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8935,526
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2775,765
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3425,805
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8996,152
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5885,958
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2745,142
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8106,096
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4884,653
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8776,138
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8016,090
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9274,926
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1034,414
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1225,047
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6825,395
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8174,857
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5575,317
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5725,327
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5245,297
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4045,223
Selma, AlUsa 8,4795,269
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9024,289
Seymour, InUsa 7,8174,857
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8464,876
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3065,162
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8255,484
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0575,006
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9674,951
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6044,725
Southport, NcUsa 7,7704,828
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0925,029
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5344,682
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1175,044
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4095,225
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5374,683
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9424,935
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3705,201
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9734,955
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6654,763
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0765,018
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3534,570
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9624,326
State College, PaUsa 7,2054,478
State University, MsUsa 8,5065,286
State University, NmUsa 9,5355,925
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4914,655
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7115,413
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0515,003
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5215,916
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9784,958
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7954,222
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6035,346
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9854,962
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6525,376
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1925,091
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1645,073
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9204,300
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6882,292
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6245,981
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2685,759
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1075,659
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,8652,402
SocotraYemen 5,1353,191
SenangaZambia 7,4294,616
SerenjeZambia 7,1574,447
SeshekeZambia 7,5844,713
SolweziZambia 7,0074,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -