Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1012,548
TiranaAlbania 1,052654
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4072,117
TebessaAlgeria 2,0201,255
TimimounAlgeria 2,9811,852
TindoufAlgeria 3,5842,227
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3381,453
TrelewArgentina 13,3838,316
TucumanArgentina 12,0757,504
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2568,238
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2558,237
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0408,103
TibooburraAustralia 14,5889,065
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0968,759
TshaneBotswana 8,3085,163
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5995,965
TarauacaBrazil 10,8846,763
TauaBrazil 8,6365,367
TefeBrazil 10,0456,242
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7896,083
TeresinaBrazil 8,7075,411
TiriosBrazil 8,9505,562
TorresBrazil 11,3137,030
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6215,357
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6816,637
TriunfoBrazil 8,6635,383
TucuruiBrazil 9,0415,618
TuriacuBrazil 8,5755,328
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6603,517
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0004,971
Teslin, YtCanada 7,4764,646
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2194,486
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0224,364
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9314,307
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1954,471
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7804,213
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4975,280
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0664,391
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0754,396
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9224,302
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7664,204
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7623,580
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5078,393
TaiyuanChina 6,9284,305
TaoyuanChina 8,5105,288
TengchongChina 6,9644,328
TønderDenmark 982610
TylstrupDenmark 1,053654
TystofteDenmark 859534
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6365,367
TahrirEgypt 2,3501,460
TantaEgypt 2,3441,456
TallinEstonia 985612
TartuEstonia 895556
TampereFinland 1,204748
TurkuFinland 1,093679
ToulonFrance 1,463909
ToulouseFrance 1,7201,069
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8129,826
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,88010,489
TchibanGabon 6,0413,754
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0381,266
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,075668
TamaleGhana 5,0363,130
ThessalonikiGreece 1,136706
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,465910
TimehriGuyana 8,7435,433
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0816,264
TelaHonduras 9,9506,183
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8804,275
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8804,275
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1426,924
TabrizIran 2,3851,482
TeheranIran 2,8921,797
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3441,457
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,189739
TarvisioItaly 757471
TermoliItaly 1,095680
TorinoItaly 1,216755
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,210752
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,597992
TrevicoItaly 1,184735
TrevisoItaly 901560
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 812504
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,218757
TabouIvory Coast 5,8163,614
TadotsuJapan 8,4675,261
TakadaJapan 8,4565,255
TakamatsuJapan 8,4805,270
TakayamaJapan 8,4895,275
TanegashimaJapan 8,6235,359
TatenoJapan 8,6485,374
TateyamaJapan 8,7325,426
TokushimaJapan 8,5315,301
TokyoJapan 8,6635,384
TomakomaiJapan 8,1205,046
TottoriJapan 8,3875,212
ToyamaJapan 8,4375,243
ToyookaJapan 8,4145,229
TsuJapan 8,5785,330
TsurugaJapan 8,4715,264
TsuyamaJapan 8,4125,227
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9391,826
TripoliLebanon 2,1351,327
TobrukLibya 2,1041,307
TripoliLibya 2,1241,320
TelsiaiLithuania 590367
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1165,044
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7795,455
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5175,292
ThyoloMalawi 7,5494,691
TawauMalaysia 10,0736,260
TessalitMali 3,8472,391
TimbuktuMali 4,3682,714
TombMali 4,3722,717
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6152,868
TacubayaMexico 10,3256,416
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9896,207
TarialanMongolia 5,4293,374
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2503,262
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5313,437
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9713,711
TangierMorocco 2,7631,717
TarfayaMorocco 3,8552,395
TazaMorocco 2,7691,721
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2144,483
TaungooMyanmar 7,3274,553
ThandweMyanmar 7,2154,483
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5899,687
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,67410,983
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,46510,853
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,57810,923
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,73211,019
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,60710,941
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,53810,898
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,44510,841
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,49810,874
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,45010,843
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,52210,888
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,60410,939
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,55010,906
TemukaNew Zealand 17,63610,959
TimaruNew Zealand 17,63510,959
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,55110,906
TahouaNiger 4,2462,639
TillaberyNiger 4,4492,765
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9244,924
TromsoNorway 2,1161,315
TrondheimNorway 1,565972
ThumraitOman 4,6522,891
TacnaPeru 11,6877,263
TarapotoPeru 11,1356,920
TrujilloPeru 11,4637,123
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9596,189
TorunPoland 338210
TimisoaraRomania 549341
TambovRussia 1,366849
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3952,110
TaraRussia 3,4372,136
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5282,192
TermezRussia 3,8672,403
TernejRussia 7,6704,766
TobolskRussia 3,0551,898
TomskRussia 4,0692,529
Tot’MaRussia 1,6721,039
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4471,521
TuapseRussia 1,493928
TuraRussia 4,5862,850
TurukhanskRussia 3,9892,479
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6392,261
TortosaSpain 1,9681,223
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1544,446
TokerSudan 3,8572,397
TartousSyria 2,0961,303
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5315,301
TaboraTanzania 6,2933,911
TakThailand 7,6844,775
TrangThailand 8,5105,288
TabligboTogo 5,2513,263
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3096,406
TunisTunisia 1,7921,113
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6881,671
TireeUk 1,9771,229
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6171,005
TernopilUkraine 310193
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9277,411
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2755,142
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4304,617
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3335,178
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4545,253
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5615,320
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5854,713
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7184,175
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2545,129
Temple, TxUsa 9,1375,678
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8955,527
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5375,305
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4824,649
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9264,925
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4764,645
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9305,549
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3205,170
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0454,378
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9175,541
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0924,407
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6926,023
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5935,340
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4065,223
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4224,612
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7482,329
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8995,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -