Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3708,930
UaupesBrazil 9,9126,159
UbatubaBrazil 10,5106,531
UberabaBrazil 10,3526,433
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9624,326
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8673,024
UpernavikGreenland 4,3232,686
UummannaqGreenland 4,2202,622
UdineItaly 810503
Ustica IslandItaly 1,492927
UenoJapan 8,5555,316
UnzendakeJapan 8,4055,223
UrakawaJapan 8,2185,107
UshibukaJapan 8,4385,243
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5905,338
UwajimaJapan 8,4925,277
UkmergeLithuania 547340
UtenaLithuania 595370
UlaangomMongolia 4,8092,988
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8263,621
UlgiiMongolia 4,7212,934
UliastaiMongolia 5,2263,247
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8293,001
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0903,784
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0284,989
UfaRussia 2,3161,439
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8502,392
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6123,487
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2744,520
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5903,474
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3881,484
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5944,719
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2843,905
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4984,038
Umm BeninSudan 4,3282,690
UmeňSweden 1,463909
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2235,110
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9014,910
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6904,778
UrfaTurkey 2,0251,258
UsakTurkey 1,466911
Uman’Ukraine 648403
UzgorodUkraine 233145
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3864,589
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4814,649
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8404,872
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5984,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -