Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,151715
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4917,762
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,2297,599
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6517,861
ViennaAustria 473294
VitebskBelarus 763474
VassourasBrazil 10,3326,421
VicosaBrazil 10,1336,297
VitoriaBrazil 9,9456,180
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4845,894
VarnaBulgaria 958595
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6304,120
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4175,230
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6534,756
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6264,739
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4805,270
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5185,293
ValdiviaChile 13,6218,465
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5378,412
VallenarChile 12,5857,821
ValparaisoChile 12,9648,056
VanguardiaColombia 10,0236,229
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4836,514
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,013630
VestervigDenmark 1,107688
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5425,308
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4825,271
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5395,306
VilsandiEstonia 855531
VaasaFinland 1,374854
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8341,761
VeravalIndia 5,3563,328
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5044,042
ValentiaIreland 2,2071,372
VeniceItaly 903561
VeronaItaly 998620
VicenzaItaly 946588
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,202747
ViterboItaly 1,176731
VolterraItaly 1,153717
VientianeLaos 7,8364,869
VarenaLithuania 439273
VilniusLithuania 493306
VeracruzMexico 10,1716,321
VlissingenNetherlands 1,266786
VaernesNorway 1,557967
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,460908
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,2411,393
VillarricaParaguay 11,4147,093
Vrfu OmuRomania 646402
VanavaraRussia 4,8523,015
VasileviciRussia 588366
Velikie LukiRussia 860534
VerhojanskRussia 5,6993,541
ViljujskRussia 5,5323,438
VitimRussia 5,4023,357
Vize IslandRussia 3,8082,366
VladivostokRussia 7,5984,722
VolgogradRussia 1,6481,024
VologdaRussia 1,497930
VoronezRussia 1,224761
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3883,970
VytegraRussia 1,464910
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9424,314
ValenciaSpain 2,1281,323
ValladolidSpain 2,2571,403
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4851,544
VisbySweden 805500
VanTurkey 2,1741,351
ValleyUk 1,8101,125
VinnitsaUkraine 518322
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4985,902
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5354,682
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2095,101
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7695,449
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0495,001
Vevay, InUsa 7,7864,838
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6705,388
Victoria, TxUsa 9,3215,792
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6514,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -