Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3929,565
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0356,236
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5309,650
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0558,734
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8457,982
WoomeraAustralia 14,3518,918
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4817,756
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6923,537
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1344,433
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4124,606
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,4524,631
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0704,394
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3734,582
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4234,613
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5394,685
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0095,598
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0527,489
WajimaJapan 8,3605,195
WakamatsuJapan 8,5075,286
WakayamaJapan 8,5495,313
WakkanaiJapan 7,8724,891
WajirKenya 5,7123,549
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2135,104
WindhoekNamibia 8,1595,070
WaihiNew Zealand 17,49310,870
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,68210,988
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,63010,955
WaimateNew Zealand 17,64510,965
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,62710,954
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,73911,023
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,72711,016
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,60110,938
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,63810,960
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,21210,696
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,73211,019
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,60410,939
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,62610,953
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,71611,009
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,68310,988
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,41310,821
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,71211,006
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,62910,955
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,70211,000
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,70611,003
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,51410,883
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,43010,831
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,47710,860
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,36810,792
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,64910,968
WintonNew Zealand 17,52210,888
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,35310,784
WarsawPoland 171106
WroclawPoland 341212
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6894,778
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1732,593
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3192,063
WauSudan 4,8162,993
WaddingtonUk 1,543959
Waco, TxUsa 9,0825,644
Wake IslandUsa 11,5117,153
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5415,307
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1225,047
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0104,977
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5965,341
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7734,830
Warren, OhUsa 7,3694,579
Warren, PaUsa 7,1744,458
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0875,026
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3144,545
Washington, IaUsa 7,9634,949
Washington, InUsa 7,8724,892
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4745,266
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8444,253
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8524,879
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6354,744
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4994,660
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6484,753
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2705,139
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5945,341
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2745,141
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0085,597
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6565,379
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4514,630
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1604,449
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5195,294
West Point, GaUsa 8,2755,142
West Point, NyUsa 6,9624,326
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0344,992
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7314,804
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9325,550
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5405,307
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4185,231
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0384,374
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4624,637
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6754,769
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1144,421
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8494,878
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1604,449
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1634,451
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7424,811
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6244,738
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8274,864
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0975,653
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5354,682
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9524,941
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4095,847
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8684,889
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3984,597
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4384,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -