Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1141,314
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4501,523
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2561,402
YaoundeCameroon 5,2983,292
YokoCameroon 5,0953,166
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2713,897
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8554,260
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5184,672
YanjiChina 7,4924,656
YichangChina 7,3934,594
YinchuanChina 6,4564,012
YiningChina 4,4322,754
YariguiesColombia 9,7906,084
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5245,297
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4905,276
YazdIran 3,3852,104
YakushimaJapan 8,6345,365
YamagataJapan 8,4585,256
YamaguchiJapan 8,3495,188
YokkaichiJapan 8,5635,321
YokohamaJapan 8,6805,394
YonagoJapan 8,3425,184
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6765,391
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9656,814
YeMyanmar 7,7314,804
YolaNigeria 4,6882,913
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0855,024
YurimaguasPeru 11,0656,876
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6081,621
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7774,833
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1231,941
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6105,350
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6454,751
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4345,241
York, PaUsa 7,2194,486
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3284,554
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8056,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -