Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandomierz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandomierz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandomierz with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9532,456
Zell Am SeeAustria 750466
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1521,337
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7625,445
ZhengzhouChina 7,2244,489
ZhijiangChina 7,5474,690
ZagrebCroatia 689428
ZugspitzeGermany 861535
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,441896
ZahedanIran 4,0122,493
ZanjanIran 2,6331,636
ZacatecasMexico 10,1946,335
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4233,991
ZinderNiger 4,2632,649
ZhobPakistan 4,4452,762
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,1336,297
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1356,298
ZamoscPoland 10565
Zielona GoraPoland 452281
ZigalovoRussia 5,2963,291
ZiganskRussia 5,4113,363
ZyryankaRussia 6,3663,956
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,0061,246
ZurichSwitzerland 1,025637
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5484,069
ZonguldakTurkey 1,287800
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,016631
ZitomirUkraine 499310
ZnamenkaUkraine 817508
ZolotonosaUkraine 776483
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2855,770
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7504,816
ZambeziZambia 7,1434,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -